Astro25 Series Radios: Difference between revisions
From W3AXL Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
==Features== | ==Features== | ||
===Flashport Options=== | ===Flashport Options=== | ||
''Pulled from [http://akardam.net akardam.net] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''Flashcode'''||'''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
|Q806|| | |||
|- | |||
|H14|| | |||
|- | |||
|Q52|| | |||
|- | |||
|H869|| | |||
|- | |||
|Q498|| | |||
|- | |||
|H43|| | |||
|- | |||
|H46|| | |||
|- | |||
|Q507|| | |||
|- | |||
|G996|| | |||
|- | |||
|H35|| | |||
|- | |||
|H02|| | |||
|- | |||
|H37|| | |||
|- | |||
|H38|| | |||
|- | |||
|G857|| | |||
|- | |||
|Q369|| | |||
|- | |||
|H04|| | |||
|- | |||
|H345|| | |||
|- | |||
|Q352|| | |||
|- | |||
|Q947|| | |||
|- | |||
|Q241|| | |||
|- | |||
|Q53|| | |||
|- | |||
|Q387|| | |||
|- | |||
|Q173|| | |||
|- | |||
|Q182|| | |||
|- | |||
|Q361|| | |||
|- | |||
|Q445|| | |||
|- | |||
|Q446|| | |||
|- | |||
|Q667|| | |||
|} | |||
===Firmware=== | ===Firmware=== | ||
==Software== | ==Software== | ||
===Amateur Use=== | ===Amateur Use=== | ||
Revision as of 03:29, 22 December 2016
|
| |
| Market | Public Safety |
|---|---|
| Release Date | 2002 |
| EOL Date | 2013 |
| Supported Features |
Conventional Analog Conventional P25 Motorola Type II Trunking P25 Phase 1 Trunking |
The Astro25 series of radios are public-safety and commercial radios capable of digital P25 conventional and trunking operation. The series was introduced in 2002, and was declared end-of-life in 2013, with depot services continuing until 2018.
Models in Line
Portable Radios
Mobile Radios
Features
Flashport Options
Pulled from akardam.net
| Flashcode | Description |
| Q806 | |
| H14 | |
| Q52 | |
| H869 | |
| Q498 | |
| H43 | |
| H46 | |
| Q507 | |
| G996 | |
| H35 | |
| H02 | |
| H37 | |
| H38 | |
| G857 | |
| Q369 | |
| H04 | |
| H345 | |
| Q352 | |
| Q947 | |
| Q241 | |
| Q53 | |
| Q387 | |
| Q173 | |
| Q182 | |
| Q361 | |
| Q445 | |
| Q446 | |
| Q667 |